Rebecca Smith

Rebecca Smith

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1477956316

Rebecca Smith

Mental Health Counselor

She is located at 2615 Edwards Street in Alton, IL 62002. Can help patients with the following: Compassion Fatigue, Grief, Online Therapy, Parenting, Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD), Spirituality and Religion. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1477956316. Appointment can be made via the phone number (618) 462-2331. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Rebecca Smith, being an mental health counselor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Rebecca Smith.

  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Career Counseling
  • Child Abuse
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT)
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Isolation
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Mental Illness
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Rape and Sexual Assault
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Self-Esteem
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Affiliated practices

Centerstone of Illinois
2615 Edwards Street
Alton, 62002 IL
(618) 462-2331

Looking for more Mental Health Counselors?

Out of the 77 mental health counselors in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Jessica Gillen
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2615 Edwards Street Alton, 62002, IL
Jami Webb
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 902 West Main Street West Frankfort, 62896, IL
Rachel Abner
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 50 Northgate Industrial Drive Granite City, 62040, IL
Stephanie Terry
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2615 Edwards Street Alton, 62002, IL
Leslie Williams
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2123 Holland Street Alton, 62002, IL
Kristen Kinnear
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2615 Edwards Street Alton, 62002, IL
Sarah Velsor
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2615 Edwards Street Alton, 62002, IL
Isaac Sandidge
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2615 Edwards Street Alton, 62002, IL
Karen Munkel
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2615 Edwards Street Alton, 62002, IL
Janet May
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2615 Edwards Street Alton, 62002, IL

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Rebecca Smith treat?

Rebecca Smith provides treatment for Compassion Fatigue, Grief, Online Therapy, Parenting, Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD), Spirituality and Religion. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Rebecca Smith?

Rebecca Smith's office is located at 2615 Edwards Street in Alton, IL 62002.

Does Rebecca Smith accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Rebecca Smith accepts insurance.

Does Rebecca Smith have affiliation with practices?

Rebecca Smith is affiliated with Centerstone of Illinois.